Contact Us

Prof. Shivesh Sharma

Professor In-charge

 0532-2545677
     

Dr. Arun Prakash

Associate Prof. In Charge

  0532-2271555

Dept of Training and Placements
Administrative building,
MNNIT Allahabad, Allahabad-211004
Uttar Pradesh, India

   0532-2545677

   placements@mnnit.ac.in

Contact Webteam

Student Coordinators

Previous Team 2021-22

Name Department Contact No. Contact
Abhyudita Singh Computer Science & Engineering 8454951526
Vineeta Singh Computer Science & Engineering 7080535551
Dhruvi Agrawal Computer Science & Engineering 8340556926
Shashank Pandey Computer Science & Engineering 9369770631
Anshuman Chowdhary Computer Science & Engineering 7770090935
Suhail Shabaz Computer Science & Engineering 7393820515
Abhishek Vaishnav Information Technology 7427044022
Sneha Singh Information Technology 9910743108
Mohammad Basher Information Technology 9997625163
Viraj Information Technology 9992388162
Ishanchal Kashyap Information Technology 8287669644
Gungun Agrawal Biotechnology 9131441067
Harshvardhan Siddhartha Biotechnology 9045368606
Pavan Kumar Biotechnology 9399289351
Aashutosh Kumar Civil Engineering 7844945547
Aman Kumar Pandey Civil Engineering 9973528928
Dhruvil Singh Chemical Engineering 7727956757
Jyoti Agrawal Chemical Engineering 7055672047
Manish Kumar Chemical Engineering 8306676355
Burhanuddin Bohra Electrical Engineering 8770722678
Harsh Kumar Singh Electrical Engineering 8930342524
Kritika Tyagi Electrical Engineering 8427832727
Yash Agrawal Electrical Engineering 7424904928
Ankit Pathak Electronics & Communication Engineering 6203984762
Asmita Yadav Electronics & Communication Engineering 8317065337
Mahak Rawat Electronics & Communication Engineering 7424962449
Moulik Razdan Electronics & Communication Engineering 9419286424
Amol Chauhan Mechanical Engineering 9407465804
Rishabh Singh Mechanical Engineering 8426067618
Akhand Pratap Chaudhary Production & Industrial Engineering 8052330385
Venkata Udbhav Mandapaka Production & Industrial Engineering 7843054614
Umang Aggarwal MCA 9136282504
Anjali Sharma MCA 6387251051
Archit Keshri MCA 9631600720
Neeraj Joshi MCA 9643277633
Apurva Dwivedi Biotechnology (M.Tech.) 8789646109
Sumit Pandey Civil & GIS (M.Tech.) 7007836091
Kartikeya Rastogi Civil & GIS (M.Tech.) 8077690632
Akshay Pradhan Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 9004749759
Mitul Wankhede Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 9619954931
Shivam Singh Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 9795304798
M. S. Sanghamitra Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 8249217220
Geeta Ahuja Electronics and Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 9873258801
Gaurav Rai Electronics and Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 7007476949
Chahat Batra Electronics and Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 8318614901
Gautam Kumar Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 7903646892
Shruti Soni Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 8005566389
Divya Ratna Rathore Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 6395855324
Yoganshi Devgan M.Sc. 9873497655
Mohit Pant Computer Science & Engineering ( M.Tech. ) 9560081341
Vivek kashyap Computer Science & Engineering ( M.Tech.) 9680105260
Vivek Kumar Information Security ( M.Tech. ) 7003789167
Varun Sharma Information Security ( M.Tech. ) 7838536989
Kumar Sambhav MBA 6200034592
Ravi Prakash Mishra MBA 9795777482
Shivi Srivastava MBA 9305160048
Siddharth Dubey MBA 7027077898
Gaurika Sharma MBA 7985456079

Web-Admin

Name Department Contact No. Contact
Siddhesh Sunil Patil Computer Science & Engineering +91-8180984488