Contact Us

Prof. Rakesh Narain

Professor In-charge

 0532-2545677
     +91-7839470920

   

Dr. Tanuj Nandan

Associate Prof. In Charge

  0532-2271555



   

Dept of Training and Placements
Administrative building,
MNNIT Allahabad, Allahabad-211004
Uttar Pradesh, India

   0532-2545677

   placements@mnnit.ac.in

Contact Webteam

Student Coordinators

Previous Team 2020-21

Name Department Contact No. Contact
Saatvik Trivedi Biotechnology 7424946967
Saumya Rajaura Biotechnology 6395525369
Aatreyee Guha Chemical Engineering 7678918360
Harsh Gupta Chemical Engineering 8933822842
Nishant Sharma Chemical Engineering 8630513784
Kaveti Maruthi Abhiram Civil Engineering 9704248321
Adarsh Kumar Gupta Computer Science & Engineering 7275869216
Gidijala Uday Srinu Computer Science & Engineering 7388468259
Sakshi Gupta Computer Science & Engineering 7754072259
Surbhi Mayank Computer Science & Engineering 9565543159
Vashu Shivam Computer Science & Engineering 8813884458
Vimansh Khandelwal Computer Science & Engineering 7879704071
Mayank Choudhary Electronics & Communication Engineering 9382314865
Saksham Paliwal Electronics & Communication Engineering 8432327568
Srivatsh Agarwal Electronics & Communication Engineering 7985429120
Saksham Dwivedi Electrical Engineering 6387395878
Shivam Rai Electrical Engineering 8052603125
Gulshan Kumar Electrical Engineering 9534245273
Anshika Gangwar Information Technology 7454957884
Tanishq Bansal Information Technology 9571359672
Vinayak Pachlangia Information Technology 7388446511
Akashsingh Bhadoriya Mechanical Engineering 9970757458
Utkarsh Rai Mechanical Engineering 6387929937
Karan Tiwari MCA 8194887907
Krishna Singh MCA 8510827424
Vrinda Dhingra MCA 8968497698
Tushar Dhote MCA 7898791397
Gaurav Mehta Computer Science & Engineering (M.Tech.) 7015657609
Nikita Rani Computer Science & Engineering (M.Tech.) 7987172510
Vysakh Ramesh Computer Science & Engineering (M.Tech.) 7559977397
Abhyuday Pratap Singh Electronics & Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 9648401499
Rishabh Tarte Electronics & Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 8149990155
Ashwani Verma Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 7697040457
Sanjay Kumar Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 7008255517
Mudit Gupta Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 8004497467
R Ranjeet Skanda Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 9404906477
Aishwarya MBA 7973276376
Amritesh Mishra MBA 9621946418
Aparajita Raj MBA 7903559230
Chandra Shekhar Sharma MBA 9039291979
Divya shukla MBA 8932889919

Web-Admin

Name Department Contact No. Contact
Mithilesh Tiwari Information Technology +91-8354979101