Contact Us

Prof. Rakesh Narain

Professor In-charge

 0532-2545677
     +91-7839470920

   

Dr. Tanuj Nandan

Associate Prof. In Charge

  0532-2271555



   

Dept of Training and Placements
Administrative building,
MNNIT Allahabad, Allahabad-211004
Uttar Pradesh, India

   0532-2545677

   mnnit.placements@gmail.com

Contact Webteam

Student Coordinators

Previous Team 2019-20

Name Department Contact No. Contact
Aayush Khattri Biotechnology 9026877633
Shivam Sharma Chemical Engineering 7753943720
Krishna Raj Singh Hazari Chemical Engineering 9369001713
Arunabh Srivastava Civil Engineering 9115004616
Ajeet Kumar Civil Engineering 7052191346
Chitranshu Srivastava Computer Science & Engineering 7521098014
Kashyap Nasit Computer Science & Engineering 9559889113
Amrita Kumari Computer Science & Engineering 8340681735
Shaurya Kumar Computer Science & Engineering 7564820800
Anuj Singh Computer Science & Engineering 7985904971
Anshul Meena Computer Science & Engineering 8764451991
Vikas Jangid Electronics & Communication Engineering 7300046203
Akash Gupta Electronics & Communication Engineering 9079859250
Shashwat Alok Shukla Electrical Engineering 8318153357
Aman Kumar Gupta Electrical Engineering 8176067504
Vishant Kumar Electrical Engineering 7414840224
Naman Goyal Information Technology 8475805267
Basant Kumar Pandit Information Technology 7992158647
Ashutosh Soni Information Technology 9772555144
Navneet Khandelwal Information Technology 8982255340
Animesh Bhargawa Mechanical Engineering 7408887659
Yogesh Sharma Mechanical Engineering 7906451221
Rishabh Tripathi Mechanical Engineering 8318707917
Satyam Sharma Mechanical Engineering 9432094005
Pritesh Gethewale MCA 9407005000
Uttam Singh MCA 9953780305
Neeraj Singh MCA 9997048225
Hardik Chugh Production and Industrial Engg 9813216565
Aniket Mandrulkar Computer Science & Engineering (M.Tech.) 8106595694
Palak Awasthi Computer Science & Engineering (M.Tech.) 7694844517
Harshit sharma Computer Science & Engineering (M.Tech.) 7668658585
Komal Srivastava Electronics & Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 6386695918
Manmath Suryavanshi Electronics & Communication Engineering (M.Tech.) 8745078580
Maurya Manishchandra Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 8140385459
Ajay Kishor Electrical Engineering (M.Tech.) 8962929306
Ujjwal Gautam Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 7982485038
Shashi Kumar Kushawaha Mechanical Engineering (M.Tech.) 9540141285
Vyakhya Shrivastava MBA 8463865275
Satya Brot Sen MBA 7827885660

Web-Admin

Name Department Contact No. Contact
Anshul Singh Computer Science & Engineering +91-9599325403